Announcement
Classification
Participants
Schedule
Starting orders & Results

Archive:
Juna Skate Open 1st
Juna Skate Open 2nd
Juna Skate Open 3rd

Schedule

Thursday 12 of December 2019
Time
 
Participants
Warm-up 
 
09:00
Pre-Chicks girls B+ Chicks B girls (1-3)
5+3
4
09:35
Chicks B girls (3-12)
10
4
10:20
Chicks B girls (13-22)
10
4
11:05
Cubs B boy (1)+Cubs B girls (1-6)
1+6
4
11:40
Cubs B girls (7-14)
8
4
12:15
Ice Resurfacing
12:25
Junior lady
2
6
12:40
Advanced Novice girls short pr.
5
6
13:05
Advanced Novice girls short pr
6
6
13:35
Novice B 
4
5
13:55
Junior B girls 
4
5
14:20

NB! Timetable is subject to changes +/- 15 minutes

AWARDS CEREMONY 12.12.2019. (2 floor, at Veska Grill cafe)
11:45 Pre-Chicks B, Chicks B
12:45 Cubs B
14:30 Novice B, Junior B

Practice list 13.12.2019.
10:00-10:25
1. Darya Tarasova Cubs A
2. Ruth-Tiina Lehtmets
3. Viktoria Kaulakiene
4. Jiri and Milana Pokorny

Friday 13 of December 2019
Time
 
Participants
Warm-up 
10:00-10:25
Practice
08:00
Pre-Young 2010 boy (1) and girls (1-9)
1+9
4
08:45
Pre-Young 2010 girls (9-18)+Pre-Young 08/09 girls (1) 
9+1
4
09:30
Pre-Young 08/09 G (2-6)+Young 05-07 G +Young 01-04 G
5+4+1
4
10:15
Springs B girls (1-6)
6
4
10:45
Springs B girls (7-12)
6
4
11:15
Ice Resurfacing
11:25
BNB + ING (1-2)
1+2
6
11:45
BNG (1-6)
6
6
12:15
BNG (7-12) 
6
6
12:45
BNG (13-18)
6
6
13:15
Ice Resurfacing
13:25
ANG free sk (1-6)
6
6
13:55
ANG free sk (7-12)
6
6
14:25
Junior lady free sk
2
6
14:40
Chicks A boy (1)+Pre-Chicks A girls 
1+8
4
15:20
Chicks A girls (1-9)
9
4
16:05
Ice Resurfacing
16:15
Cubs A boy (1)+ Cubs A girls (1-7)
1+7
4
16:50
Cubs A girls (7-14)
8
4

BNB-Basic Novice Boys
BNG- Basic Novice Girls
ING- Intermediate Novice Girls
ANG- Advanced Novice Girls

NB! Timetable is subject to changes +/- 15 minutes

AWARDS CEREMONY 13.12.2019. (2 floor, at Veska Grill cafe)

10:15 Pre-Young 2010
11:00 Pre-Young 08/09; Young 05-07; Young 01-04.
11:45 Springs B
12:15 Basic Novice Boy; Intermediate Novice Grils
13:45 Basic Novice Girls
15:00 Advanced Novice, Juniors
16:00 Chicks A boy; Pre-Chicks A
16:45 Chicks A girls
17:30 Cubs A boy+girls.




 




 


e-post: junaskateopen@juna.ee © 2008–2019 IK “Juna”