Announcement
Classification
Participants
Schedule
Starting orders & Results

Archive:
Juna Scate Open 1st

Participants


ADULT SKATING CATEGORIES

ADULTS Free Skating

Bronze YA/II
Men
1. Joël Becker (LUX)
2. Aleksei Vaiser (EST)
3. David Truusa (EST)

Bronze YA Ladies
1. Anastasija Shabelnikova (EST)

Bronze II/III Ladies
1. Elena Vereshchaga (RUS)
2. Merike Terask (EST)
3. Sille Kanter (EST)
4. Riikka Nummi (FIN)
5. Päivi Taavitsainen (FIN)
6. Ginta Muceniece (EST)
7. Külli Paasoja (EST)

Bronze IV/V Ladies
1. Sirkka Manni-Loukkola (FIN)
2. Helena Väänänen (FIN)
3. Sirje Rohtoja (EST)

Silver I/II Ladies
1. Agnija Tāluma (LAT)
2. Solveiga Ulande - Glazunova (LAT)
3. Joanna Sorg (GER)

Silver III Ladies
1. Johanna Immonen (FIN)

Gold II Men
1. Loon Lee-Spielmann (GER)

Gold III Ladies
1. Raija Linden (FIN)

ADULTS Artistic Skating

Bronze II Men
1. Peter Bakema(LUX)

Bronze III Ladies
1. Riikka Nummi (FIN)
2.
Päivi Taavitsainen (FIN)

Bronze IV/V Ladies
1. Sirkka Manni-Loukkola (FIN)
2. Helena Väänänen (FIN)


Silver II/III Ladies
1. Joanna Sorg (GER)
2
. Johanna Immonen (FIN)

Gold I/III Ladies
1. Anastassia Semjonova (EST)
2. Raija Linden (FIN)

Gold II Men
1. Loon Lee-Spielmann (GER)

YOUNG SKATERS

A - CATEGORIES 

Pre-Chicks A
Born 2011 and younger  
Boys
1. Ilya Nesterov (A.Levandi)
Girls
1. Miroslava Fissunova (Arabesk)
2. Anna Ljapunova (Ice-way)
3. Vilena Ivannikova (Kristalluisk)
4. Varvara Põder (Kristalluisk)
5. Evaliisa Victoria Alveus (A.Levandi)
6. Ksenia Semjonova (TIK)
7. Aleksandra Kolesnik (A.Levandi)
8. Elizaveta Anikina (A.Levandi)

Chicks Girls Born 2010 
1. Nika Russanova (Arabesk) '10
2. Nicole Knjazeva (Arabesk) '10
3. Adelina Finseraasen (Arabesk) '10
4. Maria Michelle Barteneva
(Juna)
5. Nelly Korobova (Staar)
6. Alina Shavela (Kristalluisk) '10
7. Alexandra Marii Pettai (Gliss)
8. Maarelee Kuslap (Gliss)
9. Meribel Karu (A.Levandi)
10. Aleksandra Hendrikson (Liibela)
11. Varvara Trifonova (Liibela)

12. Kimily Lepp (Staar)
13. Helisa Annabel Vestel (Juna)
14. Dominika Teor (Kristalluisk)

Chicks Girls born 2009
1. Uljana Avdenja (Liibela)
2. Amelia Vassin
(Juna)
3. Daniela Ivanova
(Kristalluisk) '09
4. Anna Gadalova (Talveunistus)
5. Ivetta Popel (Talveunistus)
6.
Elisabeth Leetna (Staar)
7. Anna Aarma
(Gliss)
8. Amelia Moorits (Gliss)

Chicks “Axel” Born 2009/2010 
Boys
Girls
1. Anna Troitskaja (Juna)
2. Alina Sudbina (Juna)
3. Mia Elmet (Staar)
4. Venetta Ivannikova (Kristalluisk)
5. Agnes Setifoli (Kristalluisk)
6. Eva Ushkova (Olympic)
7. Jelizaveta Trifonova (Pääsuke)
8. Carolina Silm (Staar)
9. Eseniia Zelenskaia (Izhstal)

Cubs A Born 2007/2008 
Boys
1. Nikita Nesterov (Arabesk)
2. Semen Ulanov (Star Ice)
3. Vladislav Churakov (Olympic)
Girls
1. Kristina Kachkina (Staar)
2. Varvara Morozova (Arabesk)
3. Nika Ossipova (Kristalluisk)
4. Alina Davõdovski (Kristalluisk)
5. Anna Zuravljov (Oiler)
6. Katarina Kalme (Oiler)
7. Emelie Louise Rinne (Kristalluisk)
8. Diana Erport (Kristalluisk)
9. Elizaveta-Viktorija Ravinskaja (Kristalluisk)
10. Telma Huopainen (Savonlinnan Taitoluistelijat ry/SaTu)
11. Johanna Eliise Rahendi (Oiler)
12. Dominica Bobkova (TIK)
13. Eseniia Zelenskaia (Izhstal)

BASIC NOVICE A;
Boys
1. Alfred Lauk (Arabesk)
2. Leonid Gitelman (TIK)
Girls
1. Maisa Reinikainen (Savonlinnan Taitoluistelijat ry/SaTu)

BASIC NOVICE B;
1. Carina Nikolajeva (TIK)
2. Anna Kärkkäinen (Savonlinnan Taitoluistelijat ry/SaTu)
3. Anna Ruuskanen (Savonlinnan Taitoluistelijat ry/SaTu)
4. Ljusiena Spirina (TIK)

ADVANCED NOVICE; 
Boys:
1. Daniil Bertsevits (A.Levandi)
Girls:
1. Sonja Orlova (Savonlinnan Taitoluistelijat ry/SaTu)


B – CATEGORIES (in addition to the Interclub competition Juna Skate Open 2018)

Pre-Chicks B (born 2011 and younger) 
Boys
1. Amal Markus Saar (Kristalluisk)
Girls
1. Eva Babilo (Arabesk)
2. Darja Mogilainen (Ice-Way)
3. Mia Nataly Dzjuba (Juna)
4. Marianna Majerovits (Juna)
5. Vera Morozova (Juna)
6. Veronika Belova (Juna)
7. Lili Liisa Saks (Gliss) '13
8. Lilli Ann Prangel (Gliss) '13
9. Eva Filipia (Kristalluisk)
10. Eveliina Kontiainen (Savonlinnan Taitoluistelijat ry/SaTu)

Cubs B Born 2007/2008 
Girls
1. Eleonora Laidvee (Arabesk)
2. Matilda Koppel (Arabesk)
3. Anastassia Moskovaja (Kristalluisk)
4. Natela Artjomjeva (Kristalluisk)
5. Angela Sentifoli (Kristalluisk)
6. Arina Goncharenko (Kristalluisk)
7. Ailun Ibrayeva (Kristalluisk)
8. Aleksandra Rytkönen (Kristalluisk)
9. Helmi Huopainen (Savonlinnan Taitoluistelijat ry/SaTu)
10. Johanna Maria Hansen (Oiler)
11. Adeele Teivejõe (Gliss)
12. Jekaterina Tarassu (Ice-Way)
13. Anna-Maria Issakova (Arabesk)

Springs B Born 2005/2006 
Boys
Girls
1. Daria Sikorskaja (Talveunistus)

Novice B Not younger than 10 years old and not older than 15 years old before 1st of July 
Boys
Girls
1. Alissa Seiger (Oiler)
2. Veera Orlova (Savonlinnan Taitoluistelijat ry/SaTu)

PRE-YOUNG Born 2008 and younger 
Boys
Girls
1. Maria Gretsenko (Arabesk)
2. Nadezhda Morozova (Juna)
3. Elizaveta Jolkin (Juna)
4. Emilia Loel (Gliss)
5. Victoria Sarapuu (A.Levandi)
6. Varvara Aleksejeva (A.Levandi)
7. Daria Ivanova (A.Levandi)
8. Maarja Liis Rahumeel (A.Levandi)
9. Grete MArie Rahumeel (A.Levandi)
10. Ella Ekharte (A.Levandi)
11. Mia Maria Grišina (TIK)
12. Diana Vaštšenko (Talveunistus)
13. Lauren Talving (Talveunistus)
14. Taisiia Slitenko (Juna)

PRE-YOUNG Born 2006/2007 
Boys
Girls
1. Isabel Sarapuu (A.Levandi)
2. Laureen Kalvet (Oiler)
3. Evelina Loorand (Ice-Way)
4. Dana Fjodorova (Ice-Way)
5. Anastassia Romanenko (Ice-Way)

YOUNG Born 2003-2005 
Boys
Girls
1. Merit Rand (Juna)
2. Greta Selge (TIK)
3. Evelina Valert (Ice-Way)
4. Emili Kalda (RUK)
5. Monika Orehovskaja (Rataskaar)
6. Ingrid Rand (TIK)
7. Sandra Örd (TIK)

YOUNG Born 2000-2002 
Boys
Girls

1. Sandra Liis Olander (TIK)

 

 

 


e-post: junaskateopen@juna.ee © 2008–2018 IK “Juna”